Dr. Chelsea Dawn Unruh
Last updated: Mar 17, 2018

Dr. Chelsea D. Unruh

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1821402298

Dr. Chelsea D. Unruh MD

Family Physician

She is located at 201 Tahoma Boulevard Unit 102 in Yelm, WA 98597. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia, Osteoporosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821402298. Appointment can be made via the phone number (360) 458-7761. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Chelsea Dawn Unruh, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Chelsea D. Unruh.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Studies

Graduated in 2014

Affiliated practices

Providence Medical Group Southwest Washington
525 Lilly Road Northeast
Olympia, 98506 WA
(360) 486-6777
Yelm Family Medicine
201 Tahoma Boulevard
Yelm, 98597 WA
(360) 458-7761

Affiliated hospitals

PROVIDENCE ST PETER HOSPITAL
413 LILLY ROAD NE
OLYMPIA, 98506 WA
(360) 491-9480

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 9 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. William J. Penn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Tamara C. Bunn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Cheri M. Dorhauer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Andrew Larsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Cynthia Anne Wilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Kirk Dawson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 202 Cullens Street Northwest Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Jessica Marie Van Fleet-Green
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Robyn K. Davies
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Bethany M. Sweet
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Chelsea Dawn Unruh accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Chelsea Dawn Unruh accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Chelsea Dawn Unruh treat?

Dr. Chelsea Dawn Unruh provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Chelsea Dawn Unruh affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Chelsea Dawn Unruh is affiliated with PROVIDENCE ST PETER HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Chelsea Dawn Unruh have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Chelsea Dawn Unruh is affiliated with Providence Medical Group Southwest Washington. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Chelsea Dawn Unruh?

Dr. Chelsea Dawn Unruh's office is located at 201 Tahoma Boulevard Unit 102 in Yelm, WA 98597.